Smitten by the box office bug? Don’t miss reading our compilation of films with best profit ranking this year.

So far two movies have made it to the profit zone. Take a look!

Here’s how we calculate Profit Percentage:
Collections – Budget = ROI
ROI/Budget*100 = ROI%

(Please rotate your mobile screen for best viewing)

RankCost*LifetimeROIROI %
1. Uri - The Surgical Strike 25.00244.06219.06876.24%
2. Dream Girl30.00139.70109.70365.66%
3. Kabir Singh60.00278.24218.24363.73%
4.Mission Mangal45.00200.16155.16344.80%
5. The Tashkent Files04.0016.7512.75318.75%
6. Badla22.0088.0266.02300.09%
7. Luka Chuppi25.0094.1569.15276.60%
8. Bala35.00116.3881.38232.51%
9. Gully Boy50.00139.3889.38178.76%
10. Article 1525.0063.0538.05152.20%
11. Pati Patni Aur Woh35.0086.7751.77147.91%
12. Chhichhore 62.00150.3688.36142.51%
13. Saaho70.00149.0079.00112.85%
14. Good Newwz95.00197.10102.10107.47%*
15. Housefull 4100.00206.00106.00106.00%
16. Kesari75.00153.0078.00104.00%
17. Mardaani 223.5047.5124.01102.17%
18. Batla House48.0097.0049.00102.08%

Check This Out