Smitten by the box office bug? Don’t miss reading our compilation of films with best profit ranking this year.

Here’s how we calculate Profit Percentage:
Collections – Budget = ROI
ROI/Budget*100 = ROI%

(Please rotate your mobile screen for best viewing)

RankCost*LifetimeROIROI %
1. Dangal90387.39297.39330%
2. Neerja2175.6154.61260%
3. Sultan90300.45210.45234%
4. Pink2168.0047.00224%
5. Airlift40129.0089.00222.5%
6. Rustom40127.4287.42219%
7. Dear Zindagi3367.0034.00103%
8. Baaghi3876.0038.00100%

Check This Out