Dream Girl Box Office: Hrithik Roshan & Tiger Shroff’s War may be the talk of the box office, but another movie that is enjoying a strong run is Ayushmann Khurrana’s Dream Girl which is still adding numbers to its collections. The movie is in its fourth weekend.

Dream Girl has raked in collections of 135.25 crores at the box office, and with that, the movie has hiked its profit percentage to 350.83%. With that, there’s not only a blockbuster on the cards but also the movie has left behind the profits of Akshay Kumar’s Mission Mangal which a festive release.

Dream Girl Box Office: Ayushmann Khurrana Dominates Profits Of Akshay Kumar’s Mission Mangal
Dream Girl Box Office: Ayushmann Khurrana Dominates The Profits Of Akshay Kumar’s Mission Mangal

The next target is, however, Shahid Kapoor’s Kabir Singh with collections of 278.24 crores and ROI of 363.73%, a feat that looks a little difficult to be achieved. Only time will tell if that is possible, but so far there’s a lot to celebrate already!

Check out the complete list below:

RankCost*LifetimeROIROI %
1. Uri - The Surgical Strike 25.00244.06219.06876.24%
2. Dream Girl30.00139.70109.70365.66%
3. Kabir Singh60.00278.24218.24363.73%
4.Mission Mangal45.00200.16155.16344.80%
5. The Tashkent Files04.0016.7512.75318.75%
6. Badla22.0088.0266.02300.09%
7. Luka Chuppi25.0094.1569.15276.60%
8. Gully Boy50.00139.3889.38178.76%
9. Article 1525.0063.0538.05152.20%
10. Chhichhore 62.00150.3688.36142.51%
11. Bala35.0082.7347.73136.37%*
12. Saaho70.00149.0079.00112.85%
13. Housefull 4100.00206.00106.00106.00%*
14. Kesari75.00153.0078.00104.00%
15. Batla House48.0097.0049.00102.08%

The makers recently even held a success party where Dream Girl’s leading lady, Nushrat Bharucha, was missing and the producer Ekta Kapoor even wrote about the same on her Instagram story.

Meanwhile, Ayushmann Khurrana has delivered two hits this year — Article 15 and Dream Girl. He has another movie, Bala, coming up later in 2019. Next year, he will again have three films, and he is nothing but excited.

“It’s looking like a hectic but exciting 2020. I will have at least 3 films releasing again and I can’t wait to show audiences the diverseness of these projects. Each one of these three films have a strong script and the stories are remarkably different,” he said.

Android & IOS users, download our mobile app for faster than ever Bollywood & Box Office updates!

Check This Out

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here